Majors Baseball

Congratulations to the 2018 MCLL Majors Baseball Champions

Braves

 
Softball Majors

 
Minors Baseball

Congratulations to the 2018 MCLL Minors Baseball Champions

Giants

 
Softball Minors

 
Farm Baseball

Congratulations to the 2018 MCLL Farm Baseball Champions

Braves

Bracket Information

 
All-Stars

2018 Teen Baseball All Stars
Seniors Juniors Intermediate
Alex Edwards Aaron Montano Troy Stedman
Alex Vierra Ben Luecken Ethan Kim
Cam Albright Cameron Wong Ryan Grimm
Dom Cantrell Cole Milburn Ryan McGee
Eligh Wahlgren Eli Vaughn Tyler Heinrich
Evan Hicks Ethan Gallagher Will Straight
Hayden Miller Grant Locke Sam Hershberger
Jeremy Vierra Isaiah Hollinger Henry Trumbo
Kayden Shaw-Fleury Jackson Steiner Aaron Talamantes
Sam Bennett Keagan VanDuzer Kellan Johns
Steven Verver Spencer Locke Jackson Turpin
Xavier Wilkening-Joly Zach Holland
Zach Allen
Marcus Grenier

 
Challenger Schedule

Our Challenger Division has the following schedule of games.
Please come out and support our players!

All Games are held at Freedom Field.

2018 Schedule TBD

  • Sunday, 5/18/17 12:30 to 3 pm
  • Saturday, 5/24/17 6:30 to 9 pm
  • Sunday, 6/1/17 12:30 to 3 pm
  • Sunday, 6/8/17 12:55 to 3 pm
  • Sunday, 6/15/17 12:55 to 3 pm
 
Out of House Tournaments

Good luck to all MCLL Majors Baseball Teams!

2018 District 1 Tournament of Champions (hosted by Mukilteo Little League):

MCLL Representatives: Braves-Hampson

Link to tournament info and bracket here

2018 District 1 Arlington Invitational Tournament (hosted by Stilly Valley Little League):

MCLL Representatives: Mets-Benjamin

Link to tournament info and bracket here

2018 Jones Kasch Armstrong (JKA) Invitational Tournament (hosted by Everett Little League):

MCLL Representatives: Royals-Cooke, White Sox-Whitley

Link to tournament info and bracket here

2018 Marge Sweet Wood Bat Tournament (hosted by Alderwood Little League):

MCLL Representatives: Cardinals-Simonsen, Giants-Berg, Mariners-Rabe

Link to tournament info and bracket here